Laman

Kamis, 07 Oktober 2010

Popcorn (Song Seung Hun)


Profile
Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Brother and sister
Talent agency: Storm S Company


TV Series
My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)` (as Lee Young Hoon)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)


Movies
Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)


Recognitions
2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls' Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award


Trivia
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Religion: Christianity
Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.

Sumber :
http://wiki.d-addicts.com/

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...